English (Military Administration; Military Finances)
fundamental review of military budget [correct, NATO, standardized]; FRMB [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: fundamental review of military budget; FRMB : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire; Finances militaires)
réexamen fondamental du budget militaire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; FRMB [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: réexamen fondamental du budget militaire; FRMB : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.