English (Constitutional Law)
constitutional structure [correct]
CONT: It should surprise no one that Canada's constitutional structure grants an important place to the rights of those minorities, so much so that the Supreme Court has held that the protection of minorities is one of the fundamental principles of the Constitution.
French (Droit constitutionnel)
structure constitutionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il ne faut pas se surprendre que la structure constitutionnelle du Canada fasse une place importante aux droits de ces minorités, à tel point que la Cour suprême a jugé que la protection des minorités était l'un des principes fondamentaux de la constitution.