English (Honorary Distinctions)
Harrison Prize [correct, Canada]
OBS: Awarded by the Royal Society of Canada for the best fundamental work on a bacteriological subject, excluding work done for direct clinical application in human or veterinary medicine, but including work of general scientific importance.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Prix Harrison [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Accordé par la Société royale du Canada pour récompenser la meilleure œuvre fondamentale en bactériologie, à l'exclusion des travaux reliés directement à la médecine humaine ou à la médecine vétérinaire, mais y compris les travaux d'importance scientifique générale.