English (Insurance)
group term life insurance plan
OBS: The group life insurance plan with the GOLI option is based upon all the fundamental principles described for group insurance in this text and is, in fact, a Group Term Life Insurance plan with the option to take part or all of the insurance, according to the insurance schedule, on either a term insurance basis or a permanent insurance basis.
French (Assurances)
régime d'assurance-vie collective temporaire
OBS: Le régime, d'assurance-vie collective avec option ACVE est fondé sur tous les principes fondamentaux donnés dans ce texte, pour l'assurance collective, et est, en fait, un régime d'assurance-vie collective temporaire avec l'option de prendre une partie ou la totalité de l'assurance, selon la table d'assurance, sur une base d'assurance temporaire ou permanente.