English (Electrical Measurements; Metrology and Units of Measure)
Giorgi system; MKSA system; M.K.S.A. system; metre-kilogramme-second-ampere system; meter-kilogram-second-ampere system
DEF: A system of electrical and mechanical units in which length, mass, time, and electric current are the fundamental quantities, and the units of these quantities are the meter, the kilogram, the second, and the ampere repesctively.
French (Mesures électriques; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
système MKSA [masculine noun]; système Giorgi [masculine noun]
Spanish (Medición eléctrica; Metrología y unidades de medida)
sistema Giorgi [correct]; sistema MKSA [correct]