English (General Vocabulary)
fundamentalist [correct, noun]; fundie [correct, noun]
DEF: Either a religious fundamentalist, or a member of a radical branch of the green movement, a "deep" green.
OBS: fundie : a nickname which belongs to the political debates of the early eighties, when the Moral Majority and other fundamentalist Christian groups in the US and the Greens in Germany became political forces to be rereckoned with.
French (Vocabulaire général)
extrémiste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; radical [correct, masculine noun]; intégriste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Partisan d'une doctrine poussée jusqu'à ses limites, ses conséquences extrêmes.
DEF: intégriste, fondamentaliste : personne qui manifeste une intransigeance, un conservatisme excessifs.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
fundamentalista [correct, masculine and feminine noun]