English (Philosophy and Religion)
Jesus freak
OBS: "a member of a fundamentalist youth group whose life-style includes communal living, Bible study, street preaching and abstinence from drugs"(Enc. Brit. Yearb. 72 p. 33)
French (Philosophie et religion)
adepte de Jésus
OBS: (aff. soc.) "Les infra-sociétés d'homosexuels, de hippies, de nouveaux "adeptes de Jésus" et mille autres.." (Le Monde, 1 210, p. 12) Mac/27.11.72