English (Military Training)
basic combat training [correct]
CONT: Basic combat training teaches the fundamentals of gunnery and tactics(Light Armoured Vehicle Gunnery(in-house document of American Army].
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
instruction au combat de base [correct, feminine noun]