English (Skating)
preliminary dance test [correct]
OBS: Preliminary dance test. Dutch Waltz, Canasta Tango, Swing Dance. The aim of this test is to encourage dancers to learn the fundamentals of dancing by an easy, enjoyable method.
French (Patinage)
test de danse préliminaire
OBS: Test de danse préliminaire. Valse hollandaise, tango canasta, danse swing. Le but de ce test est d'encourager les danseurs à apprendre les rudiments de la danse par une méthode facile et agréable.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.