English (National and International Economics; Loans)
international lending [correct]
CONT: If political problems of nationalism and domestic problems of unemployment did not enter the picture, the fundamentals of international lending would be easy to understand.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Prêts et emprunts)
prêts internationaux [correct, masculine noun, plural]