English (Economics)
underlying economic fundamentals [correct, plural]
CONT: Seeking to find common ground on currency valuation, officials agreed to "move toward more market-determined exchange rate systems that reflect underlying economic fundamentals. "And they pledged to "refrain from competitive devaluation of currencies" — an effort to calm anxiety over a wave of protectionism in which countries would weaken their currencies to bolster their own exports.
French (Économique)
données économiques fondamentales sous-jacentes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Economía)
datos económicos fundamentales subyacentes [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Considerando que los datos económicos fundamentales subyacentes continúan siendo propicios para un retorno a una mayor prosperidad económica en la UE [Unión Europea], es responsabilidad de la Comisión y los Estados miembros restaurar la credibilidad de sus estrategias económicas y de empleo.