English (Finance)
the strength of fundamentals
OBS: the strength of fundamentals : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Finances)
la santé foncière de l'économie [feminine noun]
OBS: la santé foncière de l'économie : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.