English (Economics; Phraseology)
fundamentals in the economy [correct, plural]
CONT: Rates on long-term Government of Canada bonds are also expected to fall steadily through the near term. This is due to the favourable underlying fundamentals in the Canadian economy, particularly an inflation rate that will have been consistently below the rate of inflation in the United States for almost three years, as well as an expected decline in U. S. long-term rates.
French (Économique; Phraséologie)
données fondamentales de l'économie [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: données fondamentales de l'économie : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.