English (Trade)
market fundamentals [plural]
CONT: Market fundamentals as well as previous efforts on restructuring suggest that profits will continue their ascent during 1993.
French (Commerce)
indicateurs de base du marché [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les indicateurs de base du marché de même que les efforts antérieurs de restructuration laissent présager une progression constante des bénéfices en 1993.