English (Economics)
sunspot
DEF: An extrinsic or noneconomic event that can play a key role in altering market expectations even when economic fundamentals are relatively sound.
French (Économique)
tache solaire [feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía)
mancha solar [feminine noun]