English (Education (General); Military Training)
advanced course [correct]; advanced-level course [correct]
DEF: A course that presents material beyond the introductory or fundamentals.
CONT: Teach yourself one of 52 languages in only 60-80 hours. Basic, intermediate and advanced-level courses.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités); Instruction du personnel militaire)
cours de niveau avancé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cours fondé sur l'enseignement d'un sujet qui dépasse l'initiation ou les principes de base.