English (Loans; Economic Co-operation and Development; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
outstanding funded debt
CONT: ... the Bank's outstanding funded debt stood at $4, 081 million. The broadening international character of the market for the Bank's issues is indicated by the estimated division of holdings by investors.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Coopération et développement économiques; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
dette consolidée non amortie [feminine noun]
CONT: (...) la dette consolidée non amortie de la Banque s'élevait à 4,081 millions de dollars. (...) L'élargissement du marché des émissions de la Banque (est indiqué par la répartition des valeurs détenues par des investisseurs).