English (Diplomacy; Currency and Foreign Exchange; Government Accounting)
bilateral debt [correct]
CONT: [The Department of Finance] it is also responsible for the funding of all multilateral agreements for bilateral debt reduction, which are funded through contributions sourced from outside the International Assistance Envelope.
French (Diplomatie; Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Comptabilité publique)
dette bilatérale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le ministère des Finances] est également chargé du financement des accords multilatéraux de réduction de la dette bilatérale qui sont financés par des contributions ne provenant pas de l'enveloppe de l'aide internationale.