English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Military Logistics)
funded feasibility study [correct, NATO, standardized]; FFS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: funded feasibility study; FFS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Logistique militaire)
étude de faisabilité à financement assuré [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; FFS [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: étude de faisabilité à financement assuré; FFS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.