English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Prizes and Awards (Arts and Culture))
Molson Prize [correct]
OBS: The Molson Prize is an annual award funded from the income of a $1 million endowment given to the Canada Council by the Molson Family Foundation "to encourage Canadians of oustanding achievement in the fields of the Arts, the Humanities or the Social Sciences to make further contributions to the cultural or intellectual heritage of Canada".
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Prix et récompenses (Arts et Culture))
Prix Molson [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le Prix Molson est une récompense attribuée chaque année et financée par le don d'un million de dollars fait au Conseil des Arts du Canada par la Fondation de la famille Molson. Ce prix vise à encourager les Canadiens et les Canadiennes qui se sont particulièrement distingués dans les domaines des arts, des sciences humaines et des sciences sociales à poursuivre leur contribution au patrimoine culturel et intellectuel du Canada.