English (Pensions and Annuities)
specified retirement arrangement [correct]; SRA [correct]
DEF: Pension plan that is not registered for income tax purposes and is either not funded or only partly funded.
French (Pensions et rentes)
mécanisme de retraite déterminé [correct, masculine noun]; MRD [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Régime de pension qui n'est pas agréé aux fins de l'impôt sur le revenu et qui n'est pas capitalisé ou ne l'est qu'en partie.