English (Pensions and Annuities)
pension plan funded by level premiums [correct]
CONT: A cost certificate in accordance with subsections(5. 1). to(7. 1) may be substituted for an actuarial valuation report required under subsection(1) or(2) in respect of an insured plan, a defined contribution plan or a pension plan funded by level premiums not extending beyond the retirement age for each individual member.
French (Pensions et rentes)
régime capitalisé par des primes nivelées [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un certificat attestant des coûts en conformité des paragraphes (5.1) à (7.1) peut remplacer un rapport d'évaluation actuarielle exigé en vertu du paragraphe (1) ou (2) relativement à un régime de pension assuré, un régime à cotisation déterminée ou un régime capitalisé par des primes nivelées qui cessent d'être versées à l'âge de la retraite pour chacun des participants.