English (Workplace Organization Research; Investment; National and International Economics)
gross domestic expenditures on R&D [correct]; GERD [correct]; gross domestic expenditures in R&D
CONT: GERD is total intramural expenditure on R&D [Research and Development] performed on the national territory during a given period. GERD includes R&D performed within a country and funded from abroad but excludes payments made abroad for R&D.
French (Recherche et développement (Org. du travail); Investissements et placements; Économie nationale et internationale)
dépense intérieure brute de R-D [correct, feminine noun]; DIRD [correct]; dépenses intérieures brutes en R-D [feminine noun, plural]