English (Biotechnology; Genetics)
lentiviral [correct, adjective]
CONT: Neuropathology, quantitative pathology and lentiviral disease. Dr. Johnson's research approaches have involved morphometric analysis of tissues, including quantitation of tissue changes in brain and liver. She has a diverse publication record in neuropathology. Her presently funded extramural funding involves investigation of the pathogenesis of enteric caprice lentiviral infection.
French (Biotechnologie; Génétique)
lentiviral [correct, adjective]
CONT: Pourra-t-on, par la vaccination, faire plus que la nature et protéger contre les maladies lentivirales? C'est l'objectif que s'étaient initialement fixé les chercheurs pour le vaccin contre le SIDA.
OBS: lentivirale (au féminin).