English (The Eye)
ocular fundus [correct]; eye fundus [correct]
DEF: The concave interior of the eye, consisting of the retina, the choroid, the sclera, the optic disk, and blood vessels, seen by means of the ophthalmoscope.
OBS: ocular fundi; eye fundi : plural.
French (Oeil)
fond d'œil [correct, masculine noun]; FO [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie de l'œil que l'on peut observer directement au travers de ses milieux transparents avec un ophtalmoscope (c'est-à-dire la papille optique, la rétine qui l'entoure et ses vaisseaux).
Spanish (Ojo)
fondo de ojo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte posterior e interna del globo ocular.