English (Environment; Neology and Linguistic Borrowing)
biodeterioration [correct]
CONT: some recent work by two researchers... at the biodeterioration information centre of the University of Aston, shows that some common fundi will thrive on polythene that has been oxidized beforehand.
French (Environnement; Néologie et emprunts)
biodétérioration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Détérioration de produits à valeur économique, provoquée directement ou indirectement par des organismes vivants.
Spanish (Medio ambiente; Neología y préstamos)
deterioro biológico [masculine noun]