English (Public Sector Budgeting)
budget sector
OBS: Budget Sector Agencies comprise all agencies which rely predominantly on the State Budget for direct funding(that is approximately 50% or more of the total funding for each agency is provided by the Consolidated Fund) of operations rather than user charges. These agencies are generally known as departments as defined by Section 45A(1) of the Public Finance and Audit Act 1983.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
secteur budgétaire [masculine noun]
OBS: En Australie.