English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
funding proposal [correct]
CONT: ... the approval of the CRA's [Canada Revenue Agency] funding proposal for cost-recovery initiatives.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
proposition de financement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'approbation de la proposition de financement de l'ARC [Agence du revenu du Canada] visant le recouvrement des coûts.