English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
eligible institution [correct]
DEF: An institution(a) that meets the requirements for eligibility to receive funding set out in guidelines issued by the [granting] agency; and(b) that has signed [the] Memorandum of Understanding on Roles and Responsibilities in the Management of Federal Grants and Awards.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
établissement admissible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Établissement a) qui se conforme aux critères d’admissibilité pour l’obtention d’une subvention suivant les dispositions des lignes directrices d’un organisme [subventionnaire] et b) qui a signé le [...] Protocole d'entente sur les rôles et responsabilités en matière de gestion des subventions et des bourses fédérales.