English (Finance; Federal Administration)
funding reference number [correct]
CONT: Grant recipients must acknowledge agency contributions in all peer-reviewed publications, quoting the funding reference number.
French (Finances; Administration fédérale)
numéro de référence du financement [correct, masculine noun]; NRF [masculine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas; Administración federal)
número de referencia de la financiación [correct, masculine noun]; número de referencia del financiamiento [correct, masculine noun]