English (Aboriginal Law)
permitted assign [correct]
CONT: This funding agreement shall inure to the benefit of and be binding upon the parties, their successors and permitted assigns.
French (Droit autochtone)
ayant droit autorisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les DVPR [droits à la valeur de parts assujetties à des restrictions] et les DDVP [droits différés à la valeur des parts] ne peuvent être cédés qu’à un ayant droit autorisé d’un participant.