English (Public Sector Budgeting)
internal review process [correct]
CONT: This funding agreement may only be amended, modified or supplemented by a written agreement signed by both of the parties; Her Majesty's execution of such agreement will be subject to internal review processes.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
processus de révision interne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le présent accord de financement ne peut être modifié, changé ou complété que par une entente écrite signée par les deux parties; la signature par Sa Majesté d'un tel accord est soumise aux processus de révision internes.