English (Urban Development)
infrastructure maintenance [correct]
CONT: In April 2013, the government released the 2013-2023 Québec Infrastructures Plan(QIP), which provides for public capital investments totalling $92. 3 billion over 10 years and is part of a long-term approach to managing infrastructure maintenance and development funding.
French (Développement urbain)
maintien des infrastructures [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En avril 2013, le gouvernement a rendu public le Plan québécois des infrastructures (PQI) 2013-2023, qui prévoit des investissements publics en immobilisations totalisant 92,3 milliards de dollars sur dix ans et qui s'inscrit dans une gestion à long terme des enveloppes de maintien et de développement des infrastructures.