English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
unfunded investment [correct]
CONT: Evaluating, selecting and funding information technology projects using the business-case approach : rank unfunded investment proposals against established criteria; establish a funding strategy; and select projects for investment.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
investissement non provisionné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Évaluer, sélectionner et financer les projets liés aux technologies de l'information et ayant fait l'objet d'une approche d'entreprise : établir des critères de sélection pour les investissements non provisionnés; établir une stratégie de financement; choisir les projets.