English (Public Sector Budgeting; Translation (General))
growing funding
CONT: Secure and growing funding : The federal government will legislate a new five-year CHST(Canada Health and Social Transfer) funding arrangement beginning in 1998-99.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Traduction (Généralités))
financement croissant [masculine noun]
CONT: Un financement sûr et croissant : le gouvernement fédéral adoptera un nouveau cadre de financement sur cinq ans du TCSPS (Transfert canadien en matière de santé et de programmes sociaux) à partir de 1998-99.