English (General Vocabulary)
technological environment [correct]
CONT: ... the Office [of the Auditor General] will not only continue to invest in technology in the future, but also accelerated, during 1993-94, its up-grade plan for existing technology. This will ensure that our auditors have the tools and skills to work in the emerging technological environment... an environmental where funding levels are continuing to deteriorate.
French (Vocabulaire général)
environnement technologique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] non seulement le Bureau [du vérificateur général] continuera-t-il d'investir dans la technologie dans l'avenir, mais il accélérera également, en 1993-1994, son plan de modernisation de la technologie en usage. Ainsi, s'assurera-t-on que les vérificateurs sont dotés des outils et des compétences pour travailler dans l'environnement technologique émergeant à l'horizon ... environnement où les niveaux de financement ne cessent d'être à la baisse.