English (Public Sector Budgeting)
interim funding formula [correct]
OBS: Pending the development and full costing of the "Force Posture Model" adopted by the Cabinet in 1975, under DND's new interim funding formula, the personnel, operations and maintenance portion of the defense budget would be increased annually(...)
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
plan de financement provisoire