English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
partial loss of earnings [correct]
CONT: Victims of crime who suffer from physical injuries as a result of the crime may be eligible... to cover medical expenses, psychological counseling, partial loss of earnings, or funeral expenses...
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
perte partielle de gains [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: perte partielle de gains : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).