English (General Vocabulary)
disposition [correct]
OBS: disposition of dead body.
OBS: disposition of human remains.
OBS: Refers to funeral home preparations.
French (Vocabulaire général)
disposition [feminine noun]
OBS: disposition de la dépouille (mortelle).