English (Funeral Services)
funeral procession [correct]
DEF: ... a procession, usually in motor vehicles or by foot, from a funeral home or church or other place of worship to the cemetery.
French (Pompes funèbres)
cortège funèbre [correct, masculine noun]; convoi funéraire [correct, masculine noun]; procession funèbre [correct, feminine noun]; convoi funèbre [correct, masculine noun]; cortège funéraire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Défilé] formé par le corbillard suivi des proches du défunt qu'on emmène au cimetière.
CONT: Le cortège funéraire se forme à la maison funéraire ou à l'église.