English (Road Transport; Funeral Services)
hearse [correct, noun]; funeral coach [correct]
DEF: ... a funerary vehicle used to carry a coffin from a church or funeral home to a cemetery.
French (Transport routier; Pompes funèbres)
corbillard [correct, masculine noun]; fourgon mortuaire [correct, masculine noun]; fourgon funéraire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] véhicule dans lequel on transporte les morts au cours des rituels funéraires, entre l'église (le temple ou le lieu où se fait la cérémonie funéraire) et le lieu d'inhumation ou de crémation.