English (Funeral Services; Ecology (General))
green funeral home [correct]
CONT: A green funeral home is a business that operates in an environmentally-responsible manner, implementing green business practices. Owners and staff comply with environmental protection, health, and safety laws and regulations... A green funeral home is energy-efficient and follows resource-saving practices, operating in a manner that is sustainable. Sustainable in this sense means business practices that do not deplete resources and that only will have minimal impact on the environment.
French (Pompes funèbres; Écologie (Généralités))
funérarium écologique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le coût des funérailles écologiques dépend des options choisies - du type de cercueil, du transport, de la pratique funéraire - inhumation ou crémation, de la pose ou pas d’une stèle, de la location d’une chambre funéraire dans un funérarium écologique, etc.