English (Funeral Services; Waste Management)
funeral waste [correct]
CONT: Avoiding embalming keeps funeral waste out of our sewers, while burial in a shroud or cardboard coffin saves trees ...
OBS: Funeral waste refers to waste generated by the funeral sector, including cemetery waste(e. g., burial plot materials, remaining casket components, water in burial vaults), funeral home waste(e. g., embalming products and body fluids), and crematorium waste.
French (Pompes funèbres; Gestion des déchets)
déchet funéraire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les déchets funéraires [proviennent] des cimetières (p. ex. les éléments matériels de la concession, les restes de cercueils, les eaux des caveaux), des salons funéraires (p. ex. les produits de thanatopraxie et les fluides corporels) et des crématoriums.
OBS: déchet funéraire : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.