English (Urban Housing)
joint occupancy [correct]
CONT: The Appellant was the beneficiary of [M. F. 's] life insurance policy and RRSP [registered retirement savings plan]. The house insurance, utility, and tax bills are indicative of a continued joint occupancy of the X property. The Appellant made the funeral arrangements for M. F., and was described as his partner and executor on the death certificate.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
cohabitation [correct, feminine noun]