English (Funeral Services)
funeral market [correct]
CONT: According to France's National Institute of Statistics and Economics Studies(INSEE), 560, 000 people die each year in France-a figure that is expected to increase to 740, 000 by 2045. Many businesses are already looking to cash in on the booming funeral market...
French (Pompes funèbres)
marché funéraire [correct, masculine noun]; marché du funéraire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Contrairement aux marchés financiers et boursiers, le marché funéraire ne connaît pas de baisses ou de fluctuations majeures. Au contraire, le marché est à la hausse [...]