English (Marketing)
service cooperative [correct]; service co-operative [correct]; service co-op [correct, familiar]
CONT: Service cooperatives are a type of "consumer cooperative" which help to fill a need in the community. They allow consumers the opportunity to supply their own needs, gain bargaining power, and share earnings. They are organized to give members more control over the services that are offered. Examples [of] service co-ops [are] child care, health care clinics, and funeral services.
French (Commercialisation)
coopérative de service [correct, feminine noun]; coopérative de services [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Coopératives de services. Elles fournissent des services à leurs membres (individus ou corporations). Elles sont la propriété des utilisateurs des services. Leur taille peut aussi varier de petites garderies à de grosses coopératives d'habitation.
Spanish (Comercialización)
cooperativa de servicio [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] son cooperativas de servicio las que tengan por objeto distribuir los bienes y proporcionar servicios de toda índole, preferentemente a sus socios, con el propósito de mejorar sus condiciones ambientales y económicas y de satisfacer sus necesidades familiares, sociales, ocupacionales o culturales. […] las cooperativas de esta clase podrán tener el carácter de escolares, de establecimiento y distribución de energía eléctrica y de agua potable, de vivienda, de aprovisionamiento, de ahorro y crédito y también de beneficio para las actividades del hogar y de la comunidad.