English (Toxicology; Liver and Biliary Ducts; Pharmacodynamics)
hepatotoxicity [correct]; hepatic toxicity [correct]; liver toxicity [correct]
CONT: Hepatotoxicity is defined as injury to the liver or impairment of the liver function caused by exposure to xenobiotics such as drugs, food additives, alcohol, chlorinated solvents, peroxidized fatty acids, fungal toxins, radioactive isotopes, environmental toxicants, and even some medicinal plants.
French (Toxicologie; Foie et voies biliaires; Pharmacodynamie)
hépatotoxicité [correct, feminine noun]; toxicité hépatique [correct, feminine noun]; toxicité au foie [feminine noun]
Spanish (Toxicología; Hígado y conductos biliares; Farmacodinámica)
hepatotoxicidad [feminine noun]