English (Silviculture; Fungi and Myxomycetes)
mycosilviculture [correct]
DEF: A set of forest techniques that promote the sustainability of forest ecosystems through optimization of the fungal communities.
French (Sylviculture; Champignons et myxomycètes)
mycosylviculture [correct, feminine noun]; sylviculture fongique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Ensemble de techniques forestières qui favorisent] la durabilité des écosystèmes forestiers à travers une optimisation [...] des communautés fongiques.