English (Anti-pollution Measures; Soil Pollution)
fungal treatment [correct, standardized]
DEF: A biological treatment based on use of fungi.
OBS: Fungi used: dry rot fungi, for example.
OBS: fungal treatment : term related to process-based treatment methods used for soil remediation.
OBS: fungal treatment : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Mesures antipollution; Pollution du sol)
traitement fongique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Traitement biologique reposant sur l'utilisation de champignons.
OBS: Types de champignons utilisés : les champignons causant la pourriture sèche par exemple.
OBS: traitement fongique : terme lié aux méthodes de traitement technologiques utilisées pour la remédiation du sol.
OBS: traitement fongique : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).