English (Lymphatic System)
calcified lymph node [correct]
CONT: Lymph node calcification may be recognized on chest radiographs or CT [computed tomograms] Typically, calcified lymph nodes indicate prior granulatomous disease, including tuberculosis, histoplasmosis and other fungal infections, and sarcoidosis, although a variety of diseases may be associated with this finding.
French (Système lymphatique)
ganglion calcifié [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ganglions calcifiés. Ils constituent une manifestation fréquente de la tuberculose post primaire. Ils sont plus fréquents chez l’enfant (83 à 96 %) et décroissent avec l’âge [...]