English (Plant Diseases; Industrial Crops; Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
sclerotial load [correct]
CONT: Research on biocontrol of S. [Sclerotinia] sclerotiorum continues to be focused primarily on control of carpogenic germination or apothecia production, and on hyperparasitism by fungal antagonists to reduce sclerotial load in the soil. However, a reduction in the number of sclerotia in a field does not necessarily eliminate the risk of significant yield losses.
French (Maladies des plantes; Culture des plantes industrielles; Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
teneur en sclérotes [correct, feminine noun]