English (Fungal Diseases (Mycoses); The Lungs)
pulmonary candidiasis [correct]; pulmonary candidosis [correct]; Candida pneumonia [correct]; candidal pneumonia [correct]
DEF: ... fungal pneumonia caused by infection with Candida species, seen especially in immunocompromised patients or those with malignancies.
OBS: B37.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies fongiques (mycoses); Poumons)
candidose pulmonaire [correct, feminine noun]; pneumonie à Candida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Infection fongique à Candida causant une pneumonie, touchant généralement les patients immunodéprimés ou atteints de tumeurs.
OBS: B37.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades causadas por hongos (Micosis); Pulmones)
candidiasis pulmonar [feminine noun]
PHR: Candidiasis broncopulmonar