English (Plant Diseases)
anthracnose [correct]
DEF: Any of a number of fungal diseases of plants characterized by dead spots on the leaves, twigs, or fruits.
French (Maladies des plantes)
anthracnose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie cryptogamique des plantes due à divers champignons parasites, caractérisée par l'apparition de taches brunes sur les rameaux, les feuilles ou les fruits.
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas)
antracnosis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre genérico que se da a las enfermedades producidas por ciertos hongos deuteromicetes.