English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
fusarium tricothecene mycotoxins [correct]
DEF: [A] toxic by-product produced from fungal metabolism.
OBS: Term(s) used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
mycotoxines de tricothécènes du fusarium [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sous-produit toxique par le métabolisme fongique.
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.