English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
ostiole [correct]
DEF: The opening at the top of many fungal fruit bodies(perithecia, pycnidia, puffball basidiomata) through which spores escape or are expelled.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
ostiole [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petite ouverture par laquelle sont libérées les spores chez certains champignons (Ascomycètes).
Spanish (Hongos y mixomicetos)
ostiolo [correct, masculine noun]