English (Plant Diseases; Silviculture)
forest pathology [correct]
DEF: [The branch of botany concerned with] the research of both biotic and abiotic maladies affecting the health of a forest ecosystem, primarily fungal pathogens and their insect vectors.
French (Maladies des plantes; Sylviculture)
pathologie forestière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] discipline botanique qui étudie les maladies biotiques et abiotiques affectant la santé des écosystèmes forestiers, maladies dues principalement à des champignons pathogènes et à leurs insectes vecteurs.
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas; Silvicultura)
patología forestal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Rama de la botánica que se encarga del] estudio de enfermedades bióticas y abióticas que afectan la salud de los árboles o los bosques, principalmente patógenos fúngicos y sus vectores.