English (Fungal Diseases (Mycoses); The Skin)
lobomycosis [correct]; keloidal blastomycosis [correct]; Jorge Lobo's disease [correct]; Lobo disease [correct]; lacaziosis [correct]
CONT: Lobomycosis or lacaziosis is a chronic subcutaneous fungal infection, caused by the fungus Lacazia loboi, which is phylogenetically related to Coccidioides, Blastomyces, Histoplasma, and Paracoccidioides.
OBS: B48.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies fongiques (mycoses); Appareil cutané)
lobomycose [correct, feminine noun]; blastomycose chéloïdienne [correct, feminine noun]; maladie de Jorge Lobo [correct, feminine noun]; maladie de Lobo [correct, feminine noun]; lacaziose [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La lobomycose est une infection rare, chronique, granulomateuse, due à un champignon levuriforme non cultivable : Lacazia loboi [...]
OBS: B48.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.