English (Fungal Diseases (Mycoses))
geotrichosis [correct]
DEF: ... a rare opportunistic fungal infection caused by Geotrichum candidum...
OBS: B48.3: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies fongiques (mycoses))
géotrichose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Mycose rare due] au parasitisme opportuniste de champignons du genre Geotrichum [...]
OBS: B48.3 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.