English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Toxicology; Medication)
gliotoxin [correct]
OBS: A fungal toxin produced by various species of Trichoderma, Gladiocladium fimbriatum, Aspergillus fumigatus, and Penicillium. It is used as an immunosuppressive agent.
OBS: Chemical formula: C13H14N2O4S2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Toxicologie; Médicaments)
gliotoxine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C13H14N2O4S2