English (Plant Diseases)
sunflower downy mildew agent [correct]; Plasmopara halstedii [Latin]
OBS: a fungal causal agent
French (Maladies des plantes)
agent du mildiou du tournesol [correct, masculine noun]; Plasmopara halstedii [Latin]
OBS: un champignon