English (Medication)
halogprogin [correct]
DEF: (An antifungal agent) used in treatment of local bacterial and fungal infections.
CONT: Halogprogin is a synthetic halogenated phenolic ether, active against Epidermophyton, Microsporum, and Tricophyton as well as P orbicular.
French (Médicaments)
haloprogine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] Agent antifongique synthétique employé dans le traitement topique des infections fongiques superficielles cutanées, [...]
OBS: (La marque déposée de l'haloprogine est) Halotex.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
haloprogina [feminine noun]