English (Plant Diseases)
wet bubbles [correct]; wet bubble [correct]; wet bubble disease [correct]
OBS: A fungal disease of commercial mushrooms caused by Mycogone perniciosa. The disease is best recognized by the cauliflower-like distortions of the mushroom.
OBS: Wet bubble disease: term confirmed in the Pascal documentation data base. The causal agent was also confirmed in this data base
French (Maladies des plantes)
môle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: maladie bactérienne des champignons de couche