English (Plant Diseases)
dry bubble [correct]; dry bubble disease [correct]
OBS: A fungal disease of commercial mushrooms caused by Verticillium fungicola. The developing pin grows into a ball-like mass generally the size of a grape.
OBS: Dry bubble disease: term confirmed in the Pascal documentation data base. The causal agent was also confirmed in this data base.
OBS: According to an Agriculture Quebec publication entitled "Names of plant diseases in Canada", the causal agent is Verticillium malthousei (Ware).
French (Maladies des plantes)
môle sèche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: maladie fongique des champignons de couche