English (Fungi and Myxomycetes; Plant Diseases)
connidial [correct]; conidian [correct]
DEF: Relating to, resembling, of the nature of, or producing conidia.
OBS: e.g. conidial form
OBS: Conidium(plural : conidia) : Asexual fungal spore produced exogenously on a specialized hypha(conidiophore).
French (Champignons et myxomycètes; Maladies des plantes)
conidien [correct]
DEF: Propre aux conidies.
OBS: p. ex. la forme conidienne de Glomerella cingulata
OBS: Conidie : Spore de champignon, d'origine asexuée, sans motilité, produite par fractionnement ou par bourgeonnement du mycélium, dont elle se sépare à maturité.