English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
mycelium [correct]
DEF: The mass of threadlike processes(hyphae) constituting the fungal thallus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
mycélium [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil végétatif filamenteux, élaboré par de nombreux champignons.
Spanish (Hongos y mixomicetos)
micelio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte vegetativa de los hongos formada por una masa de hifas.