English (Fungal Diseases (Mycoses); Respiratory System)
fungal pneumonia [correct]
DEF: A primary lung infection by such fungal organisms...
French (Maladies fongiques (mycoses); Appareil respiratoire)
mycose pulmonaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Infection due à la prolifération au niveau des voies aériennes et des tissus pulmonaires de champignons microscopiques.