English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Vessels (Medicine))
intravascular pressure-monitoring device [correct]; intravascular pressure monitoring system [correct]
CONT: Nosocomial fungemia in neonates associated with intravascular pressure-monitoring devices.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Vaisseaux (Médecine))
appareil de mesure de la pression intravasculaire [masculine noun]; appareil de monitorage de la pression intravasculaire [masculine noun]