English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Clitocybula oculus [correct, Latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Marasmiaceae.
OBS: Clitocybula oculus : There is no common name for this species of fungi.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
collybie à ocelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Marasmiaceae.