English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Milling and Cereal Industries)
micromalting equipment [correct]; micro-malting equipment
CONT: During steeping and germination in micromalting equipment, the number of colonies of filamentous fungi increased from two to five times, colonies of yeasts from five to ten times, and bacteria from 50 to more than 100 times the numbers present in the grain before malting.
French (Outillage industriel; Minoterie et céréales)
appareil de micromaltage [masculine noun]; appareil de micro-maltage [masculine noun, obsolete]
CONT: Les malts sont préparés à l'aide de l'appareil de micro-maltage automatique Phœnix conçu pour traiter 24 échantillons de 500 g d'orge par passage.