English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
lichenicolous fungus [correct]
CONT: Lichenicolous fungi are a highly specialized ecological group of fungi obligately to facultatively growing on lichens.
OBS: lichenicolous fungi : plural.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
champignon lichénicole [correct, masculine noun]