English (Tourism (General); Mushroom Growing; Organized Recreation (General); Ecology (General))
mycotourism [correct]
CONT: Mycotourism is an activity that falls under the area of eco-tourism or recreational tourism and is based on the exploitation of forest fungi.
French (Tourisme (Généralités); Culture des champignons; Loisirs organisés (Généralités); Écologie (Généralités))
mycotourisme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: De nombreux amateurs de champignons voyagent de plus en plus pour découvrir de nouvelles espèces. Le mycotourisme est même en voie de devenir une véritable industrie touristique rentable.