English (Plant Biology; Fungi and Myxomycetes)
cleistothecium [correct]; cleistocarp [correct]
DEF: A spherical ascomatum(with no opening) found in certain ascomycetes fungi and containing the reproductive structures(asci and ascospores).
French (Biologie végétale; Champignons et myxomycètes)
cléistothèce [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ascome en forme de sphère sans ouverture qui contient les organes de reproduction (asques et ascospores) chez certains champignons Ascomycètes.