English (Genetics)
ecological subspecies [correct]; physiologic race [correct]; physiologic form [correct]
DEF: A biotype or group of biotypes within a taxonomic group distinguished by some physiological peculiarity(as host preference, chemical dependence, or pathogenicity)-used esp. of economically important fungi, insects, or bacteria.
French (Génétique)
race physiologique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Un groupe de biotypes qui se ressemblent quant à la forme mais différents par leurs caractéristiques physiologiques, biochimiques et pathologiques.
Spanish (Genética)
raza fisiológica [correct, feminine noun]