English (Algae; Fungi and Myxomycetes)
zoospore [correct]; swarm spore [correct, United States]
DEF: An asexual spore of some algae and fungi that moves by means of flagella.
French (Algues; Champignons et myxomycètes)
zoospore [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Spore dépourvue de membrane cellulosique, mobile grâce à des flagelles, qui existe chez les algues et chez certains champignons vivant dans l'eau.
Spanish (Algas; Hongos y mixomicetos)
zoospora [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espora vegetal provista de cilios.