English (Plant Diseases)
crown rot [correct]; southern blight [correct]; southern stem rot [correct]
DEF: Crown rot, sometimes called southern blight or southern stem rot, is caused by several soil-borne fungi.
French (Maladies des plantes)
pourriture du collet [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les principaux champignons qui causent des pourritures du collet, de la tige et des racines sont le Rhizoctonia (tige), le Pythium (racines), le Thielaviopsis et le Phytophthora.