English (Medication; Crop Protection; Food Industries)
fungistatic [correct]
DEF: That inhibits or prevents the growth of fungi.
French (Médicaments; Protection des végétaux; Industrie de l'alimentation)
fongistatique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui stoppe la croissance des champignons pathogènes.
Spanish (Medicamentos; Protección de las plantas; Industria alimentaria)
fungistático [adjective]