English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Hydnellum suaveolens [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Bankeraceae.
OBS: Hydnellum suaveolens : There is no common name for this species of fungi.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
hydne odorant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Bankeraceae.