English (Fungi and Myxomycetes; Plant Biology)
uredinium [correct]; uredium; uredosorus
DEF: In rust fungi, the structure that produces urediniospores.
OBS: uredinia: plural.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes; Biologie végétale)
urédosore [correct, masculine noun]; urédie [correct, feminine noun]; urédinie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Structure qui produit les urédospores chez les rouilles (champignons).
Spanish (Hongos y mixomicetos; Biología vegetal)
uredo [correct, masculine noun]