English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Leucoagaricus meleagris [correct, Latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Agaricaceae.
OBS: Leucoagaricus meleagris : There is no common name for this species of fungi.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
lépiote mouchetée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Agaricaceae.