English (Anti-pollution Measures)
decontamination objective [correct]; decontamination target [correct]
CONT: Decontamination objective is the elimination of bacteria, germs, fungi and viruses.
French (Mesures antipollution)
objectif de décontamination [correct, masculine noun]