English (Fungal Diseases (Mycoses); The Nose (Medicine); The Mouth; Nervous System)
rhinocerebral mucormycosis [correct]
DEF: ... a rare opportunistic infection of the sinuses, nasal passages, oral cavity, and brain caused by saprophytic fungi.
OBS: B46.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies fongiques (mycoses); Nez (Médecine); Cavité buccale; Système nerveux)
mucormycose rhinocérébrale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: B46.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.