English (Farming Techniques; Plant and Crop Production)
beneficial organism [correct]
CONT: ... a benefical organism is any organism that benefits the growing process, including insects, arachnids, some animals, plants, bacteria, fungi, viruses, and nematodes. Benefits include pest control, pollination, and maintenance of soil health.
French (Techniques agricoles; Cultures (Agriculture))
auxiliaire de cultures [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organisme utile aux plantes cultivées soit en tant que prédateur ou parasite des bioagresseurs de cultures, soit en tant que pollinisateur indispensable à la fécondation de nombreuses espèces.
OBS: auxiliaire de cultures : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 7 septembre 2018.
Spanish (Técnicas agrícolas; Producción vegetal)
organismo beneficioso [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En el control biológico de plagas, se introducen en los cultivos agrícolas organismos beneficiosos como avispas parásitas y ácaros depredadores que depredan o parasitan plagas dañinas como pulgones, arañas rojas, mosca blanca u orugas.