English (Soil Pollution; Fungi and Myxomycetes)
mycorestoration [correct]
DEF: [A technique that uses] fungi for soil decontamination and the regeneration and protection of ecosystems.
French (Pollution du sol; Champignons et myxomycètes)
mycorestauration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Technique ayant recours aux] champignons pour la dépollution des sols et la régénération et protection des écosystèmes.
Spanish (Contaminación del suelo; Hongos y mixomicetos)
micorestauración [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las bioaplicaciones de los hongos aluden a un concepto llamado micorestauración, que integra 4 componentes básicamente: micofiltración, micoforestación y micojardinería, micopesticidas y micoremediación.