English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Gyromitra ancilis [correct, Latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Helvellaceae.
OBS: Gyromitra ancilis : There is no common name for this species of fungi.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
gyromitre en bouclier [correct, masculine noun]; grande pézize [correct, feminine noun]; pézize perlée [correct, feminine noun]; discine perlée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Helvellaceae.