English (Fungal Diseases (Mycoses); The Skin)
fungal mycetoma [correct]; eumycetoma [correct]; maduromycosis [correct]
DEF: ... a chronic cutaneous and subcutaneous infection caused by various genera of fungi[, which] is marked by progressive destruction of soft tissue and nearby anatomic structures.
OBS: B47.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies fongiques (mycoses); Appareil cutané)
mycétome fongique [correct, masculine noun]; eumycétome [correct, masculine noun]; maduromycose [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les mycétomes fongiques (eumycétomes) sont des pseudo-tumeurs inflammatoires développées dans le tissu conjonctif sous-cutané, édifiées par une réaction fibreuse autour d'un granulome primitif.
OBS: B47.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.