English (Plant Diseases)
cercosporiosis [correct]; cercospora leaf spot [correct]
DEF: A disease of plants caused by fungi of the genus Cercospora.
OBS: cercosporioses: plural.
French (Maladies des plantes)
cercosporiose [correct, feminine noun]; cercosporose [correct, feminine noun]; tache cercosporéenne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie cryptogamique du bananier et d'autres plantes (arachide, betterave, persil, céleri, carotte) se traduisant par des taches sur les feuilles.
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas)
manchón foliar [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Agente causal: Cercospora.