English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Hydnum umbilicatum [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Hydnaceae.
OBS: Hydnum umbilicatum : There is no common name for this species of fungi.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
hydne ombiliqué [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Hydnaceae.