English (Paleontology; Fungi and Myxomycetes)
agaric-like [correct, adjective]; agaricoid [correct, adjective]
CONT: ... stocky basidiomes with an agaric-like pileus.
PHR: Agaricoid fungi.
French (Paléontologie; Champignons et myxomycètes)
agaricé [correct, adjective]; agaricin [correct, adjective]; agaricoïde [correct, adjective, obsolete]
DEF: Qui ressemble à l'agaric [...]