English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
mycology [correct]; mycetology [correct]
DEF: The branch of botany dealing with fungi.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
mycologie [correct, feminine noun]; mycétologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la botanique qui étudie les champignons.
Spanish (Hongos y mixomicetos)
micología [correct, feminine noun]; micetología [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte de la botánica que trata de los hongos.