English (Plant Biology; Fungi and Myxomycetes; Biotechnology)
teliospore [correct]; teleutospore [correct]
DEF: A dark two-celled thick-walled binucleate spore formed towards the end of the growing season by rust and smut fungi. Teleutospores develop in a black sorus, the teleutosorus or telium, and are the form in which the fungus overwinters...
French (Biologie végétale; Champignons et myxomycètes; Biotechnologie)
téleutospore [correct, feminine noun]; téliospore [correct, feminine noun]; probaside [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Stade physiologique de repos des rouilles.
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Hongos y mixomicetos; Biotecnología)
teliospora [correct, feminine noun]