English (Stock Exchange)
fungible bulk [correct]
CONT: If a security is part of a fungible bulk, a purchaser of the security is the owner of the proportionate interest in the fungible bulk. [Insurance Companies Act].
French (Bourse)
ensemble fongible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'acquéreur d'une valeur mobilière faisant partie d'un ensemble fongible possède une participation proportionnelle dans cet ensemble. [Loi sur les sociétés d'assurances].
OBS: S.C., 1980, chapitre 40, article 97(3).