English (Types of Trade Goods; Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
fungible material [correct]
DEF: Material that is interchangeable for commercial purposes and whose properties are essentially identical.
OBS: fungible : Descriptive of... products whose characteristics are so similar that they can be mixed together, or commingled.
French (Types d'objets de commerce; Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
matière fongible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Matière qui est interchangeable dans le commerce et dont les propriétés sont essentiellement les mêmes.
Spanish (Tipos de bienes comerciales; Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
material fungible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Material que es intercambiable para efectos comerciales y cuyas propiedades son esencialmente idénticas.