English (Banking)
collective custody
DEF: the safekeeping of fungible securities according to categories in a bank or a central depositary.
French (Banque)
dépôt global [correct, masculine noun]; dépôt collectif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: garde de titres fongibles par une banque en un office de dépôt central.