English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
ethylenebis(dithiocarbamate) [correct]; EBDC [correct]
OBS: A class of thiocarbamate derivatives whose salts possess fungicidal activity.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
éthylène-bisdithiocarbamate [correct, masculine noun]; EBDC [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Éthylène-bisdithiocarbamate de manganèse.
OBS: Fongicide.