English (Medication)
Betadine [correct]
CONT: Betadine is iodine complexed with povidone(polyvinyl-pyrrolidone). The compound is soluble in water forming a golden brown solution. Like iodine, the solution of the iodine complex is bactericidal, fungicidal, virucidal and trichomonocidal.
French (Médicaments)
Betadine [correct, masculine noun]