English (Fungi and Myxomycetes; Pharmacology)
adelomycete [correct]
CONT: Pharmacological action : Miconazole is a synthetic 1-phenethylimidazole derivative. In vitro, low concentrations of miconazole are fungistatic against all Phycomycetes, Ascomycetes and Adelomycetes tested(e. g. Saprolegnia, Candida, Cryptococcus, Aspergillus, Phialophora, Sporotrichum) and fungicidal against Trichophyton mentagrophytes, Trichophyton rubrum, Epidermophyton floccosum, Trichophyton interdigitale and Microsporum canis.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes; Pharmacologie)
adélomycète [correct, masculine noun]