English (Viticulture; Horticulture; Chemistry)
wettable sulphur [correct]
DEF: A form of sulphur which can be incorporated into liquids and used as a fungicidal spray.
French (Viticulture; Horticulture; Chimie)
soufre mouillable [correct, masculine noun]