English (Cultural Practices (Agriculture); Crop Protection)
orchard duster [correct]
DEF: A power duster that is used to apply insecticide and fungicide dusts to fruit trees.
French (Soin des cultures (Agriculture); Protection des végétaux)
poudreuse pour vergers [correct, feminine noun]