English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
2,5-dimethyl-3-furanilide [correct]; furcarbanil [correct, standardized]
OBS: Fungicide.
OBS: furcarbanil: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C13H13NO2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
diméthyl-2,5 furannecarboxanilide-3 [correct, masculine noun]; furcarbanil [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Fongicide.
OBS: furcarbanil : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C13H13NO2