English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
fenhexamid [correct]; 2',3'-dichloro-4'-hydroxy-1-methylcyclohexanecarboxanilide [correct]
DEF: A fungicide used to control Botrytis cinerea and related pathogens in fruit, vegetables and ornamentals.
OBS: Chemical formula: C14H17Cl2NO2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
fenhexamid [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fongicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C14H17Cl2NO2