English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
fenitropan [correct]; (1RS,2RS)-2-nitro-1-phenyltrimethylene di(acetate) [correct, see observation]
OBS: Fungicide.
OBS: RS: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C13H15NO6
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
fénitropan [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fongicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C13H15NO6