English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
fuberidazole [correct, standardized]; 2-(2'-furyl)benzimidazole [correct]
OBS: Fungicide.
OBS: fuberidazole: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C11H8N2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
fubéridazole [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; (furyl-2)-2 benzimidazole [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fongicide.
OBS: fuberidazole : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C11H8N2O