English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
fluotrimazole [correct, standardized]; 1-(3-trifluoromethyltrityl)-1H-1,2,4-triazole [correct, see observation]
OBS: Fungicide.
OBS: H: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: fluotrimazole: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C22H16F3N3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
fluotrimazole [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; [diphényl[(trifluorométhyl)-3 phényl]méthyl]-1 1H-triazole-1,2,4 [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Fongicide.
OBS: H : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: fluotrimazole : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C22H16F3N3