English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Crop Protection)
zinc propionate [correct]
OBS: Properties : Platelets, tablets, or needlelike crystals; fairly soluble in water, slightly soluble in alcohol,... Use :Fungicide on adhesive tape.
OBS: Chemical formula: Zn(OOCC2H5)2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Protection des végétaux)
propionate de zinc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : Zn(OOCC2H5)2