English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
furmecyclox [correct]; methyl N-cyclohexyl-2,5-dimethyl-3-furohydroxamate [correct, see observation]; methyl N-cyclohexyl-2,5-dimethylfuran-3-carbohydroxamate [correct, see observation]
OBS: Fungicide.
OBS: N: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C14H21NO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
furmécyclox [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fongicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C14H21NO3