English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
aluminium tris(ethyl phosphonate) [correct]; fosetyl-aluminium [correct]; aluminum tris(O-ethylphosphonate) [correct, see observation]; fosetyl-aluminum [correct]
OBS: Fungicide.
OBS: O: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H18AlO9P3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
tris(éthylphosphonate) d'aluminium [correct, masculine noun]; fosétyl aluminium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fongicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H18AlO9P3