English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
famoxadone [correct]; 5-methyl-5-(4-phenoxyphenyl)-3-(phenylamino)-2,4-oxazolidinedione [correct]; (RS)-3-anilino-5-methyl-5-(4-phenoxyphenyl)-1,3-oxazolidine-2,4-dione [correct, see observation]
OBS: Fungicide.
OBS: RS: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C22H18N2O4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
famoxadone [correct, feminine noun]; 3-anilino-5-méthyl-5-(4-phénoxyphényl)-1,3-oxazolidine-2,4-dione [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fongicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C22H18N2O4