English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
phenylmercuric hydroxide [correct]
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of white satiny crystals, used as antiseptic, fungicide and germicide.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H5HgOH
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
hydroxyde de phénylmercurique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H5HgOH