English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
(5S)-3,5-dihydro-5-methyl-2-(methylthio)-5-phenyl-3-(phenylamino)-4H-imidazol-4-one [correct, see observation]; fenamidone [correct]; (S)-1-anilino-4-methyl-2-methylthio-4-phenylimidazolin-5-one [correct, see observation]
OBS: OBS
S; H: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C17H17N3OS
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
(5S)-3,5-dihydro-5-méthyl-2-(méthylthio)-5-phényl-3-(phénylamino)-4H-imidazol-4-one [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; fénamidone [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: OBS
S; H : Ces lettres majuscules s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C17H17N3OS