English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
benomyl [correct, standardized]; methyl 1-(butylcarbamoyl)benzimidazol-2-ylcarbamate [correct, see observation, standardized]
OBS: ... post-harvest fungicide for peaches, apples, etc. Toxic.
OBS: methyl 1-(butylcarbamoyl)benzimidazol-2-ylcarbamate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: benomyl; methyl 1-(butylcarbamoyl)benzimidazol-2-ylcarbamate: terms standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C14H18N4O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
bénomyl [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; (butylcarbamoyl-1 benzimidazolyl-2) carbamate de méthyle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; 1-(butylcarbamoyl)benzimidazol-2-ylcarbamate de méthyle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Produit se présentant sous la forme de cristaux blancs, toxique, utilisé comme fongicide systémique.
OBS: bénomyl; (butylcarbamoyl-1 benzimidazolyl-2) carbamate de méthyle: termes normalisés par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C14H18N4O3