English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
thiophanate-methyl [correct]; dimethyl 4,4' -(o-phenylene)bis(3-thioallophanate) [correct, see observation]; dimethyl [1,2-phenylenebis(iminocarbonothioyl)]bis[carbamate]
OBS: dimethyl 4,4’ -(o-phenylene)bis(3-thioallophanate): form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: Fungicide.
OBS: C12H14N4O4S2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
thiophanate-méthyl [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fongicide.
OBS: C12H14N4O4S2