English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
fenoxanil [correct]
OBS: Fungicide.
OBS: Chemical formula: C15H18Cl2N2O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
fenoxanil [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Fongicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C15H18Cl2N2O2