English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
7-bromo-5-chloro-8-quinolyl acrylate [correct]; halacrinate [correct, standardized]
OBS: Fungicide.
OBS: halacrinate: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H7BrClNO2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
acrylate de bromo-7 chloro-5 quinolyle-8 [correct, masculine noun]; halacrinate [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Fongicide.
OBS: halacrinate : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H7BRClNO2