English (Agricultural Chemicals)
O-cyclohexyl O,S-diethyl phosphorothioate) [correct, see observation]; hexylthiofos [correct, standardized]; (RS)-(O-cyclohexyl O,S-diethyl phosphorothioate) [correct, see observation]
OBS: Fungicide.
OBS: RS; O; S: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: hexylthiofos: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H21O3PS
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
thiophosphate de O-cyclohexyle et de O,S-diéthyle [correct, masculine noun]; hexylthiofos [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Fongicide.
OBS: O; S : Ces lettres majuscules s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: hexylthiofos : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H21O3PS