English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Crop Protection)
triphenyltin hydroxide [correct]
OBS: Properties : White solid;... insoluble in water; soluble in ether, benzene, and alcohol.... Use : Insect chemisterilant, fungicide.
OBS: Chemical formula: (C6H5)3SnOH
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Protection des végétaux)
hydroxyde de triphénylétain [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : (C6H5)3SnOH