English (Chemistry)
copper-8-quinolinolate
OBS: Formule C18H14N2O2Cu; a khaki-colored, water-insoluble solid used as a fungicide in fruit-handling equipment.
OBS: Wood Preservative used for Glued-Laminated Structural Units; NMS Section 06180.
French (Chimie)
8-quinolinolate de cuivre [masculine noun]
OBS: Produit de préservation du bois, utilisé dans les charpentes lamellées-collées; Section 06180 du DDN.
OBS: Source : Norme CAN/CSA-080.1-M89, p.63.