English (Biological Sciences; Plant and Crop Production)
fungous [correct, adjective]; fungal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to, characteristic of, or consisting of a fungus or fungi.
CONT: A fungous disease.
French (Sciences biologiques; Cultures (Agriculture))
fongique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se rapporte à un champignon ou qui en provient (antibiotique fongique, odeur fongique, etc.).