English (Plant Diseases)
fusarium rot [correct]
DEF: Fungous diseases that attack plants, leaves, stems, fruits, roots, bulbs, corns, etc., often through wounds.
French (Maladies des plantes)
pourriture fusarienne [proposal]
OBS: Maladie de la pomme de terre. Les tissus sont attaqués par des champignons Fusarium.