English (Plant Diseases; Silviculture)
sapstreak [correct]; sapstreak disease [correct]; sap streak disease
DEF: a fungous disease of sugar maple... characterized by death of the crown from the top down and radial water-soaked reddish or gray streaks across the sapwood.
OBS: Type of pathogen: Ceratocystis coerulescens (Münch) Bakshi.
French (Maladies des plantes; Sylviculture)
coloration filiforme de l'aubier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Agent pathogène : Ceratocystis coerulescens (Münch) Bakshi.