English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
ringless false fly amanita [correct]; false Caesar's mushroom
OBS: A fungus of the family Amanitaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
amanite fausse tue-mouches [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Amanitaceae.