English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
lizard's-claw stinkhorn [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Phallaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
satyre cruciforme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Phallaceae.