English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
blushing amanita [correct]; blusher [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Amanitaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
amanite rougissante [correct, feminine noun]; golmotte [feminine noun]; oronge vineuse [feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Amanitaceae.