English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
white-egg bird's nest [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Nidulariaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
nidulaire lisse [correct, masculine noun]; crucibule lisse [correct, masculine noun]; crucibule vulgaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Nidulariaceae.