English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
European destroying angel amanita [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Amanitaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
amanite vireuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Amanitaceae.