English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
snow ringless amanita [correct]; mountain grisette [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Amanitaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
amanite des neiges [correct, feminine noun]; amanite des montagnes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Amanitaceae.