English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
beech mushroom [correct]; shimeji [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Lyophyllaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
shimeji [correct, masculine noun]; shiméji [correct, masculine noun]; pleurote tesselé [correct, masculine noun]; champignon du hêtre [masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Lyophyllaceae.