English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
eastern destroying angel amanita [correct]; destroying angel [correct]; eastern North American destroying angel [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Amanitaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
amanite bisporigère [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Amanitaceae.