English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
elm oyster [correct]; elm leech [correct]; elm mushroom [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Lyophyllaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
pleurote de l'orme [correct, masculine noun]; lyophylle de l'orme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Lyophyllaceae.