English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Ravenel's red stinkhorn [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Phallaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
satyre puant de Ravenel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Phallaceae.