English (Plant Diseases; Silviculture; Fungi and Myxomycetes)
leaf spot [correct]; leaf spot disease [correct]; gray-mold spot [correct]; Cristulariella leaf spot [correct]
CONT: Cristulariella leaf spot ... causes small necrotic spots [that are] grayish-brown with a dark border.
OBS: Affecting trees and shrubs, this disease is caused by the fungus Cristulariella depraedans.
French (Maladies des plantes; Sylviculture; Champignons et myxomycètes)
tache des feuilles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Maladie des arbres et arbustes causée par le champignon Cristulariella depraedans.