English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
hon-shimeji [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Lyophyllaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
lyophylle shiméji [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Lyophyllaceae.