English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
great felt skirt destroying angel [correct]; great feltskirt destroying angel [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Amanitaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
amanite à grand voile [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Amanitaceae.