English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Stuntz's great ringless amanita [correct]; western grisette [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Amanitaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
amanite de l'Ouest [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Amanitaceae.