English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
naked bird's nest [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Nidulariaceae(or Agaricaceae).
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
nidulaire nu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Nidulariaceae (ou Agaricaceae).