English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
American floury amanita [correct]; powder-cap amanita [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Amanitaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
amanite farineuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Amanitaceae.