English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
veiled-bulb amanita [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Amanitaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
amanite à pied voilé [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Amanitaceae.