English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
American abrupt-bulbed amanita [correct]; American abrupt-bulbed lepidella [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Amanitaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
amanite abrupte [correct, feminine noun]; amanite à bulbe abrupt [correct, feminine noun]; démon blanc bulbeux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Amanitaceae.