English (Plant Diseases; Vegetable Crop Production; Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Phyllosticta leaf spot of soybean [correct]; Phyllosticta leaf spot [correct]; leaf spot [correct]
CONT: Phyllosticta leaf spot is caused by the fungus Phyllosticta sojicola. Lesions [are] circular, oval, and irregular or V-shaped. Lesions appear gray or tan and have a narrow, dark margin.
French (Maladies des plantes; Production légumière; Champignons et myxomycètes)
tache foliaire du soya [correct, feminine noun]; tache des feuilles du soya [feminine noun]
OBS: Maladie du soya causée par le champignon Phyllosticta sojicola.