English (Plant Diseases; Culture of Fruit Trees; Microbiology and Parasitology)
cherry leaf spot [correct]; shothole disease [correct]
CONT: Cherry leaf spot, ... sometimes called shothole disease, is a fungal disease that affects [the] leaves of sour cherry and sometimes sweet cherry; it rarely affects peach.
OBS: Cherry leaf spot is caused by the pathogenic fungus Blumeriella jaapii.
French (Maladies des plantes; Arboriculture fruitière; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
tache des feuilles du cerisier [correct, feminine noun]; cylindrosporiose [correct, feminine noun]; criblure [correct, feminine noun]; cylindrosporiose du cerisier [correct, feminine noun]; maladie des taches rouges sur cerisier [correct, feminine noun]; anthracnose du cerisier [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cylindrosporiose se développe uniquement sur les feuilles. Elle se rencontre surtout dans les pépinières, mais certaines années, elle provoque une défoliation anticipée des cerisiers en production.
OBS: La cylindrosporiose du cerisier est causée par le champignon pathogène Blumeriella jaapii.
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas; Fruticultura; Microbiología y parasitología)
enfermedad del cribado [feminine noun]