English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
russula-like amanita [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Amanitaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
amanite russule [correct, feminine noun]; amanite fausse-russule [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Amanitaceae.