English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
brown American star-footed amanita [correct]; brown star-footed amanita [correct]; cleft-foot amanita [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Amanitaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
amanite brunissante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Amanitaceae.