English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Cecilia's ringless amanita [correct]; snakeskin grisette [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Amanitaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
amanite impériale [correct, feminine noun]; amanite ceinturée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Amanitaceae.