English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
serially-punctured round fungus beetle [correct]; striated round fungus beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Leiodidae.
OBS: striated round fungus beetle : common name also used to refer to the species Hydnobius substriatus.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
léiode à stries ponctuées [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Leiodidae.