English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
porphyry amanita [correct]; grey veiled amanita [correct]; purple-brown amanita
OBS: A fungus of the family Amanitaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
amanite porphyrique [correct, feminine noun]; amanite porphyre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Amanitaceae.