English (Plant Diseases)
trellis rust [correct]; pear rust
OBS: A fungus disease of pear.
OBS: Causal agent; Gymnosporangium fuscum (R. Hedw. in DC.)
French (Maladies des plantes)
rouille grillagée [correct, feminine noun]; rouille grillagée du poirier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Maladie fongique, notamment du poirier.
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas)
roya del peral [feminine noun]