English (Plant Diseases)
crown rust of oats [correct]; crown rust [correct]
DEF: A disease of oats and other grasses, characterized by the formation, on the leaves, of orange or black spores, caused by a rust fungus, Puccinia coronata.
French (Maladies des plantes)
rouille couronnée [correct, feminine noun]; rouille couronnée de l'avoine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: rouille. Nom de diverses maladies des plantes, causées par des champignons de l'ordre des urédinales et caractérisées par des taches semblables à des taches de rouille sur les tiges et les feuilles.