English (Root and Tuber Crops; Culture of Fruit Trees)
silver leaf [correct]
DEF: Common name for the disease caused by the fungus Stereum purpureum, which gives a silvery appearance to the leaves of some of its hosts, typically Prunus species.
French (Culture des plantes sarclées; Arboriculture fruitière)
plomb [correct, masculine noun]; plomb parasitaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Maladie causée par le Stereum purpureum [et] caractérisé par l'aspect plombé des feuilles : celles-ci prennent une teinte gris-verdâtre à reflets métalliques.
Spanish (Cultivo de raíces y tubérculos; Fruticultura)
mal de plomo [correct, masculine noun]