English (Plant Diseases; Tobacco Industry)
black root rot [correct]
DEF: A disease of tobacco and various other plants caused by a fungus(Thielaviopsis basicola).
French (Maladies des plantes; Industrie du tabac)
pourridié noir [correct, masculine noun]; pourriture noire des racines [feminine noun]
OBS: pourridié noir : [agent pathogène] : Thielaviopsis basicola.