English (Plant Diseases)
yellow leaf blight [correct]; phyllosticta leaf spot [correct]
OBS: A relatively new fungus disease of corn caused by Phyllosticta maydis.
French (Maladies des plantes)
brûlure jaune du maïs [correct, feminine noun]; phyllostictose du maïs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Maladie causée par le champignon Phyllosticta maydis.