English (Plant Diseases)
leaf blotch [correct]
DEF: A plant disease esp. of fungus origin producing irregular dead or discolored areas in the leaves and distinguished from leaf spot mainly by the more indistinct or diffuse margins.
French (Maladies des plantes)
brunissement foliaire [correct, masculine noun]; tache brune des feuilles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalents français tirés de la base de données PASCAL.