English (Plant Diseases)
clover rot [correct]; clover wilt [correct]
DEF: a disease of clover plants caused by a fungus Sclerotinia trifoliorum.
French (Maladies des plantes)
flétrissure sclérotique [feminine noun]; maladie des sclérotes des légumineuses [feminine noun]