English (Plant Diseases)
phoma pocket rot [correct]; phoma rot [correct]
OBS: A fungus disease of potatoes.
French (Maladies des plantes)
pourriture phoméenne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Maladie de la pomme de terre.