English (Plant Diseases)
head smut [correct]
OBS: A fungus disease of corn caused by Sphacelotheca reiliana.
French (Maladies des plantes)
charbon des inflorescences [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Maladie du maïs causée par le champignon Sphacelotheca reiliana.