English (Plant Diseases)
brown cubical rot [correct]
OBS: A disease caused by a the fungus Laetiporus sulphureus, which infects softwood species(fir, pine, hemlock, spruce) and some hardwood species(oak, maple).
French (Maladies des plantes)
carie brune cubique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Maladie causée par le champignon Laetiporus sulphureus qui s'attaque à plusieurs espèces de conifères (sapin, pin, épinette, pruche) ainsi qu'à quelques espèces de feuillus (chêne, érable).