English (Plant Diseases)
diplodia tip blight
OBS: tip blight : any of several diseases of plants characterized by death of terminal shoots : as a disease of balsam fir caused by a fungus(Rehmielliopsis balsamae).
French (Maladies des plantes)
brûlure des pousses terminales [feminine noun]; brûlure sphaeropsienne des pousses [feminine noun]
OBS: pathogène : Sphaeropsis sapinea (F.) Dyko & B. Sutton.