English (Plant Diseases; Vegetable Crop Production)
Aschochyta blight [correct]
CONT: ... the cool, wet conditions are ideal for the disease Aschochyta blight, caused by the fungus A.(Mycosphaerella) rabiei, which may attack any part of the chick pea plant at any growing stage.
French (Maladies des plantes; Production légumière)
anthracnose du pois chiche [feminine noun]
OBS: Due à Mycosphaerella rabiei.
OBS: anthracnose du pois chiche : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.