English (Paleontology)
funiculus [correct]
DEF: [A] double strand of cells connecting [the] alimentary canal [of a bryozoan] with [the] zooecial wall.
CONT: In bryozoans, bud formed on funiculus of parent zooid to form new colony.
French (Paléontologie)
funicule [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'Organisation schématique d'un Bryozoaire [comprend le] funicule [...]