English (Shipbuilding)
stack cover [correct]; funnel cover [correct]
OBS: funnel cover : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
capot de cheminée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: capot de cheminée : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.