English (Woodworking; Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
countersink [correct, noun]; countersink bit [correct]
DEF: A bit or drill for making [a funnel shaped enlargement at the outer end of a drilled hole, usually for the reception of a screw, bolt, or rivet head].
French (Travail du bois; Usinage (Métallurgie))
fraise conique [correct, feminine noun]; mèche conique [feminine noun]; mèche conique à fraiser [feminine noun]