English (Sheet Metal Working)
offset funnel [correct, officially approved]
OBS: offset funnel : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Travail des tôles)
entonnoir décentré [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: entonnoir décentré : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).