English (Collaboration with the FAO; Aquaculture; Commercial Fishing)
fish sorting machine [correct]
CONT: Fish sorting machine. … This machine allows [to] very quickly and simply do a three caliber sorting of your fish. … PVC-pipes … transporting the fish to the corresponding pond can be connected to each funnel. Every funnel is watered sufficiently to protect the fish. … Sorting cradles and funnels are made of [polyester;] the undercarriage is made of stainless steel.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Aquaculture; Pêche commerciale)
trieur à poissons [correct, masculine noun]