English (Market Structure (Trade); Trade)
buying desk [correct]
CONT: The supply chain funnel : consumers, customers, outlets, supermarket formats, buying desk, manufacturers, semi-facturers...
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce); Commerce)
bureau d'achat [proposal, masculine noun]