English (Marketing Research; Sales (Marketing))
marketing funnel [correct]
CONT: The marketing funnel is a continuous flow from the general public all the way to our best customers.... Each stage of the funnel is much smaller in terms of numbers of people than the last.
French (Étude du marché; Vente)
entonnoir de marketing [masculine noun]