English (Atmospheric Physics)
bush [correct]
DEF: A large debris collar at the touchdown point of a tornado funnel.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
buisson [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Une large collerette de débris au point de contact d'une tornade avec la surface.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
maleza [feminine noun]
DEF: Amplio collar de residuos en el punto de contacto de un tornado con el suelo.