English (Paleontology)
horny teeth [correct]
CONT: [The] interior [of the lamprey's buccal funnel] is studded with brown, horny "teeth" definitely arranged.
French (Paléontologie)
odontoïde [correct]
CONT: [La dent] est [...] remplacée [chez les Lamproies] par une production cornée: [l'odontoïde].