English (Dredging)
rectangular funnel
CONT: The shield may be shaped like a rectangular funnel.
French (Dragage)
entonnoir rectangulaire [masculine noun]
CONT: Cet écran peut prendre la forme d'un entonnoir rectangulaire, de dimensions variables.