English (Merchandising Techniques)
customer intake funnel [correct]
CONT: We continuously monitor and analyse our data analytics to improve basket price... We also use this data to reduce customer acquisition cost, improve user experience and optimize our customer intake funnel.
French (Techniques marchandes)
entonnoir d'acquisition de clients [correct, masculine noun]