English (Transport of Goods)
dry bulk cargo tank [correct]
DEF: A tank designed to carry dry bulk goods such as powders, pellets, fertilizers, or grains.
OBS: Such tanks are generally V-shaped with rounded sides that funnel toward the bottom.
French (Transport de marchandises)
remorque-citerne pour vrac sec [feminine noun]