English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
eel trap [correct]; eelpot [correct]; eel pot [correct]; eel basket [correct]
DEF: A trap like a box with funnel-shaped openings for catching eels.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
nasse à anguilles [correct, feminine noun]; nasse à anguille [correct, feminine noun]; anguillère [correct, feminine noun]