English (Fibre Crops; Bast Fibres (Textiles))
fiber flax [correct]; fibre flax [correct]
CONT: The typical fiber-flax varieties with blue or white petals are characterized by tall stems, few seed branches, small funnel-shaped flowers, and small brown seeds.
French (Culture des plantes textiles; Fibres textiles libériennes)
lin textile [correct, masculine noun]; lin à fibres [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On connaît du lin les 2 produits essentiels. Le fil [...] et l'huile [...] les lins oléagineux, plus ramifiés [...] que les lins textiles [...] les lins à fibres donnent moins de graines.
Spanish (Cultivo de plantas textiles; Fibras bastas)
lino de fibra larga [masculine noun]