English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
shrouded wind turbine [correct]; shrouded turbine [correct]
DEF: A wind turbine whose rotor is surrounded by a funnel-shaped structure to concentrate or increase the wind stream in order to extract more energy from the wind.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
éolienne carénée [correct, feminine noun]; éolienne à carénage [correct, feminine noun]; aérogénérateur caréné [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Éolienne dont le rotor est entouré d'une structure en entonnoir qui concentre l'écoulement d'air et le renforce afin d'en extraire plus d'énergie.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
turbina eólica carenada [correct, feminine noun]; aerogenerador carenado [correct, masculine noun]