English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
trochal disk [correct]
DEF: The expanded flat to some what funnel-shaped disc at the anterior end of a rotifer's body that serves to draw in food or to propel the animal
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
disque céphalique [masculine noun]
OBS: (d'un rotifère