English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
unshrouded wind turbine [correct]
DEF: A wind turbine with no funnel-shaped structure to concentrate or increase the wind stream entering its rotor.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
éolienne non carénée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Éolienne dont le rotor est dépourvu d'une structure en entonnoir qui concentre l'écoulement d'air et le renforce.