English (Botany)
funnelform [correct]; funnel-shaped [correct]
DEF: With the tube gradually widening and passing insensibly into the limb, as in Campanula uniflora.
CONT: Funnel-shaped flowers, or "funnelform, "describes flowers with a wide top and narrow base.
French (Botanique)
infondibuliforme [correct]; infundibuliforme [correct, obsolete]
DEF: Qui a la forme d’un entonnoir.