English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
acratia [correct]
DEF: The lack or loss of strength or power.
CONT: Type of insufficiency and coldness of spleen and stomach.... Minor symptoms : fullness and distention of the stomach after meal, anorexia or poor appetite, acratia, loose stool, thin and white fur on the tongue, deep and feeble pulse.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
acratie [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Absence ou perte de force.