English (Hats and Millinery; Clothing Accessories)
shapka [correct]
DEF: A round, slightly tapered, brimless fur hat...
CONT: Every [Russian] man wears a shapka, a fur... hat with ear flaps.
French (Chapellerie; Accessoires vestimentaires)
chapka [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Coiffure de fourrure à rabats pour les oreilles.