English (Heritage)
York Factory [correct, Manitoba]
OBS: A 17th-century fur trade post built by the Hudson's Bay Company near the mouth of the Hayes River on Hudson Bay.
French (Patrimoine)
York Factory [correct, masculine noun, Manitoba]
OBS: Un poste de traite des fourrures établi au XVIIe siècle par la Compagnie de la Baie d'Hudson, à proximité de l'embouchure de la rivière Hayes, sur la baie d'Hudson.