English (Clothing Accessories; Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels)
sporran [correct]
DEF: A pouch usually of skin with the hair or fur on that is worn in front of the kilt with Scots Highland dress.
French (Accessoires vestimentaires; Maroquinerie et malleterie)
sporran [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: sporran : terme d'origine gaélique.