English (Mammals)
hog-badger [correct]; hog-nosed badger [correct]; sand badger [correct]
DEF: A large short-legged asiatic badger... with white fur tipped with black and white markings on face, neck, tail and ears.
French (Mammifères)
blaireau à gorge blanche [masculine noun]