English (Experimental Farms; Fur Farming)
experimental fur farm [correct]
CONT: ... farmed foxes should have a resting platform in their cages. Therefore, the total time of use and factors affecting the use of resting platforms by 20 young silver foxes were studied on an experimental fur farm in western Finland.
French (Fermes expérimentales; Élevage des animaux à fourrure)
ferme expérimentale d'animaux à fourrure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En 1931, le gouvernement implante dans la municipalité d'Orsainville, annexée plus tard à Charlesbourg, une ferme expérimentale d'animaux à fourrure afin de prêter main-forte aux éleveurs de renards et de visons.