English (Heritage)
Lower Fort Garry [correct, Manitoba]
OBS: A former fur trade post. It is also the place where Treaty Number 1 was made between the Ojibway and Swampy Cree of Manitoba and the Crown.
French (Patrimoine)
Lower Fort Garry [correct, Manitoba]
OBS: Ancien poste de traite des fourrures. C'est aussi en ce lieu que fut signé le traité nº 1 entre les Ojibway et les Swampy Cree du Manitoba, et la Couronne.