English (Furs and Fur Industry)
glazing [correct]
DEF: the act or process (...) of using or applying or providing with glaze.
CONT: Glazing involves steaming and ironing to bring out the natural sheen and glitter of the fur.
French (Pelleteries et fourrures)
lustrage [correct]
CONT: Un entretien constant (conservation en chambre froide, brossage et lustrage durant les saisons intermédiaires et d'été) est conseillé afin que les fourrures (...) durent et demeurent à la fois souples, chaudes et brillantes.