English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
powersnare
CONT: Cooperative work with trap inventors and the Fur Industry of Canada continued in 1987 primarily in the area of powersnare development.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
collet à mort instantanée [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de collet qui répond aux exigences des groupes de pressions pour la protection des animaux.