English (Scientific Instruments; Analytical Chemistry)
DIN cup [correct]
CONT: Unless there is an explicit or implicit indication to the contrary in the recommendations, viscous substances with an outflow time via a DIN-CUP with 9mm 0 outlet at 20 [degrees C]exceeding 10 minutes (corresponding to an outflow time of more than 690 seconds at 20 degrees C via a Ford cup 4 or to more than 2680 Centistokes) should be considered as solid substances.
OBS: "DIN" : A trade name : Deutsche Industrienorm or Deutsches Institut fur Normung. [In French :] DIN.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Chimie analytique)
déversoir DIN [masculine noun]
CONT: (...) les matières visqueuses dont le temps d'écoulement mesuré à 20 degrés C au moyen du déversoir DIN à orifice de 9 mm dépasse 10 mm (ce qui correspond à un temps d'écoulement de plus de 690 s à 20 degrés C avec le déversoir Ford 4 ou à plus de 2 680 centistokes) doivent être considérées comme des matières solides.
Spanish (Instrumentos científicos; Química analítica)
viscosímetro DIN [correct, masculine noun]