English (Plastic Materials)
furan resin [correct]
DEF: A resin in which the furan ring is an integral part of the polymer chain, the furan monomer being in the greatest amount by mass.
OBS: furan resin : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Matières plastiques)
résine furannique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Résine dans laquelle le noyau furannique est une partie intégrante de la chaîne du polymère, le monomère furannique constituant la principale partie en masse.
OBS: résine furannique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Materiales plásticos)
resina furánica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Resina en la cual el anillo furánico es parte integral de la cadena de polímeros, siendo el monómero furánico la mayor cantidad por masa.