English (Plastics Manufacturing)
furan plastic [correct, standardized]
DEF: A plastic based on furan resins.
OBS: furan plastic : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
plastique furannique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Plastique à base de résines furanniques.
OBS: plastique furannique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
plástico furánico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plástico a base de resinas furánicas.