English (Paleontology)
morphoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Ammonites of the family Morphoceratidae are] planulates and sphaerocones, and combinations of both, with [a] mixture of stephanoceratacean and perisphinctacean characters. All show [a] peculiar aberrant bundling or furcation of the ribs, generally truncated very obliquely by constrictions, and most have a ventral smooth band or sulcus. Sutures relatively simple, with suspensive lobe not retracted(...) "M. Jur.(U. Baj-L. Bath) ".
French (Paléontologie)
morphoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Ammonites de la famille des Morphoceratidae ont] une bande siphonale lisse, inconstante, des constrictions périodiques, [et] un péristome pourvu d'apophyses jugales ou ventrales (...)