English (Dentistry)
furcation [correct]
CONT: A furcation is an anatomic area where the roots of a multirooted tooth start to diverge.
French (Dentisterie)
furcation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La partie anatomique des dents multiradiculées où les racines se divisent à partir d'un tronc commun s'appelle la furcation.