English (Plastic Materials)
furfural resin [correct, standardized]
DEF: A resin made by the polymerization or polycondensation of furfural alone or with other compounds, the furfural being in the greatest amount by mass.
OBS: furfural resin : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Matières plastiques)
résine de furfural [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Résine produite par polymérisation ou polycondensation du furfural seul ou avec d'autres composés, le furfural constituant la principale partie en masse.
OBS: résine furfural : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Materiales plásticos)
resina de furfural [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Resina producida por polimerización o policondensación de furfural solo o con otros compuestos, siendo el furfural la mayor cantidad por masa.