English (Plastic Materials)
phenol-furfural resin [correct, standardized]
DEF: A resin made by the polycondensation of phenol with furfural.
OBS: phenol-furfural resin : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Matières plastiques)
résine phénol-furfural [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Résine produite par polycondensation du phénol avec le furfural.
OBS: résine phénol-furfural : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Materiales plásticos)
resina fenol-furfural [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Resina producida por policondensación de fenol con furfural.