English (Employment Benefits; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
annual leave credits [correct]; vacation leave credits [correct]; accumulated vacation leave [correct]
DEF: The total number of earned but unused vacation leave credits. It does not include furlough leave.
French (Avantages sociaux; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
crédits de congés annuels [correct, masculine noun]; congés annuels accumulés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Nombre total de crédits de congé annuel acquis mais non utilisés. Ils ne comprennent pas le congé d'ancienneté.