English (Translation; Language Problems)
blighty
OBS: "blighty" an indian meaning "home" or england, corrupted to apply to anything that will take a soldier away from the front, such as a wound or a furlough, i. e, "I’ve got my blighty". "A new name for "home sweet home"(D. L. Berwiok). "A passport issue by messrs. fritz & co.,(a well known german firm) in the shape of a small wound. "(D. L. berwick) A "blighty" one in the leg or arm.(Over)
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
bonne blessure
OBS: en argot militaire, se traduit aussi par l'Angleterre, le bon pays où le militaire blessé ou malade va jouir de la vie et refaire sa santé ou ses forces après ses misères au front français.